Those who have gone before us

Obviously, these are only the ones I know of and the list is not complete I'm sure
If you know of anyone needing added please let me know.


Faculty

Bill "Moose" Barbish
Rubel Cotter
Dorothy Clark
Carrie Lee Freeman
Robert Charles Hood
Ermel Howard
Charles Cadman Hughes, Sr. (1/26/2014)
Reuben Andrew Hunter (12/2012)
Lillian Johnston (6/1985)
Helen King (Secretary)
Mildred McClain
Catherine McGuffin (11/2006)
Coach Robert 'Bob' V. Polston (8/2011)

J.D. Price (2013)
Donovan B. Stringham
Burnie (Mrs Robert) Underwood
Harold S. White

Mary Ruth (Mrs James) Wilson
Coach Howell Edward Young (1/2014)

 

Senior year unknown or did not graduate

Vickie Gail Allen Kitts (2002) (would have 1966)
Tim Bruce (2014)
Jerry Cagley (1/2016)(would have 1963)
Douglas Carter (2011) (would have 1978)
Albert Claiborne
David Doyle (passed at age 15 as sophmore)
Clifford Drummond (would have 1978)
Ruby Irene Dutton (would have 1946)
Gail Elliott (7/2015) (would have 1973)
Eddie Eugene Ellis (1970) (would have 1965)
Orvill "Buster" England
Fred Edward Griffey (12/2014) (would have 1961)
Ronnie Hankins (2006)
Barbara 'Bobbie' Harp (1/1/2014)
Joyce Harp Foster (6/1997)
Eddie Hartline (would have 1969)
Wesley Helton (7/2015) (would have 1959)
Mike Henry (would have 1969)
Tony Humphreys (would have 68 or 69)
Jeff Johnson (would have 68 or 69)
Keith Jones (1974) (would have 1974)
Steve King (would have 1969)
Billy Loveday (would have 1971)
Ray Loveday

Ray Mays
Wayne Mount (would have 1969)

Wayne Neff (2005)
Mike Nichols (would have 74)
Joe Patrick (would have 62)

Marie Ethel Raley (pre 39) mom of Phil & Wayne Dawson
Jackie Stevenson (1979 or 1980 class)
Steve Trentham
Fred Tucker (would have 1967)
Paul Underwood
Rebecca 'Becky' Wallace Collins (1/2006) (would have 72)
Teresa 'Terry' Wallace Knott (6/1999) (would have 73)

Charlie Widner
James 'Jimmy' Wilson
Jimmy Wyrick (2012) (would have 72 or 73)
Penny Wyrick (2010) (would have 68 or 69) 


Class of 1939
Carl Hill (10/2013) (Was oldest living RHS grad at this time)
Delmar Lindsay

Class of 1940
John Blackstock
Robert Hill
Rev. Charles Larew (1995)
Alvin W. Thornton (2/2013)
Nancy "G.G. and ChiChi" Tillery Dodson (4/2012)

Class of 1941
Frank Ford (8/2002)
Martha Turbyville Price (1/2013)

Class of 1942
Huston Blackstock
Nila Mable Waters Thompson (7/2011)

Class of 1943

Katherine Barrett
Edward "Ed" Eugene Childress (4/2014)
Wanda Holloway Boss
Owen E. "Sonny" Hoover (May 7 1945 - WWII)
Shannon B. Hutchison (5/2012)
Beverly Pritchard Taylor
Dorothy Mae Robertson (4/2014)

Class of 1944
Charles Edward "Burr" Anderson (12/25/2016)
Robert (Bob) E. Day Sr. (2/2014)
Louis Eysenbach Hofferbert (1/2014)
Pauline Irwin Whitley (7/2015)

Class of 1945
C.E. 'Eddie' Cutshaw (6/2015)
Kenneth W. Emert (5/2014)
Luther H. Harbin (2007)
Norma Maxey Day (12/31/2016)
Charles Pate (2/2017)
Fred H. Turner (1/2015)
Mary Lee White Sims (2000)

Class of 1946
Ruby Dutton Simpson (1/18/1998)
John Gaston (4/2017)
Barbara Hall Pate (12/2015)
James Lloyd "Buss" Hill (2/2011)
James Gilbert "Jim" Hood (7/2014)
William Horner (8/2009)
William Jennings Laugherty (6/2013)
Kathleen Farmer McLain (1985)
Mildred McAfee (10/13/2001)
Dortha Patrick Hurst
Betty S. Perry Gough (1/2014)
Roy Smith
June Whited Horner (4/2004)


Class of 1947
Claudia Barrett
Vernon Ray "Vern" Bell (2/2014)
Louise Elizabeth Caldwell (11/2012)
Vaughn K. Caldwell (8/2014)
Jimmy Carter (3/1973)
Kyle Vernon Dills (6/2012)
Harold Fowler (2004)
William Clyde Hawkins (10/2014)
John Householder
James Knight (3/2010)
Eva Long Miller (7/2014)
Kenneth Pruett (12/2014)
Jack Edward Martin (7/2016)
Elberta Roy Teague (11/2014)
Patsy Smith Sliger (1993)
James A. 'Jim' Williams (7/2014)

Class of 1948
Barbara Akers Bruce (11/2014)
Luther Arnwine
Don Blackstock (2/1981)
Millie Bray Parker
Patricia Carrol Love
Betty Jane Clark Cartwright (7/2014)
Paul Cloud
Paul A. DeBord
Eula French Padgett
John Fritz
Verlin Frye (5/2013)
Dorothy Gallagher
Norma Gaylor Scruggs
Ernest Gwinn
Ida Marie Hampton Lee (5/2014)
Bill Hensley
Imogene Huff Suttles (3/2015)
Elfie Johnson Snow
Elmer King
Charles Koontz
Winifred Lackey Harper
Sam McAfee
Imogene Newcomb
George Nickle
Jack Ottinger
Ruby Pittman Wright (6/2016)
Robert E. 'Tiny' Rhinehart, Sr. (10/2012)
Charles Scruggs (11/2015)
Lassie Smith
Hazel Stooksbury Lowe
Bill S. Thomas
Ralph Weaver

Class of 1949

Mary Ruth Bean Gwinn (2/2013)
Henry Condon Human (1/2017)
Dr. Robert Keith (8/2013)
Johnnie King Turner (2003)
Betsy Morrison Perry Zmolek (11/2011)
David Russell (11/2014)
Edward Leon Smith (4/2014)
John W. "Buddy" Smith (9/2013)
  Jack Turner (1999)
Betty Lynn Wallace Mingie (10/2016)



Class of 1950
Donald Lea (Don) Akers Sr. (10/2013)
Robert 'Hub' Bedwell (12/2011)
Lavancy Clevenger Large (6/2017)
Bobbie Jean Fowler Hudgins (3/2013)
James R. Johnson (10/2012)
James L. 'Jimmy' Maxey

Joe Wallace (8/2013)
Carolyn Weaver Marshall (3/2014)
Barbara Ruth Williams
Broome (4/2014)

Class of 1951

Peggy Sue (Eva) Ammons Knight (9/2007)
Carole Bayless

Harry Bibee
Dewey Black (4/2008)

Shearl Brabson
Betty Brewster (8/2011)

Jo Ann Burnette Adair (2/2012)
Fosteen Chambers Cummings (12/2014)
Helen Christy
Clay Early
Dale Goins

Robert Ray Gregg (2010)
Bill Harper
June Hatton (2006)
Dot Human (2010)
Barbara Husky (6/2011)

David Jackson
Edith Pearl Keck Medley (12/2014)
June Lanning
David Neely (7/2015)

Ed Norman
Alena Owenby
Benjamin Roscoe Palmer (6/2014)

Nickie T. Patty (1/2017)
James Rhodes
Betty Scruggs
Jay Sentell
Jean Smith
Ruby Christine Smith (2/2011)
William F. Statum  (6/19/2008)
Billie Strader

Jack Turney Swann (12/2011)
Charles Tompkins
Claude Walker

Margaret Warren Kloek (3/2016)
Jack Williams
Tim Williams
David Youngblood (2008)

Class of 1952
Paul Alford (9/1993)
Ronald R. Allen (6/2011)
Barbara Beeler (2003)
Kenneth Beeler (11/2015)
William A. "Tiny" Bell (1/2012)

Clyde Berry
Bobbie Brashears Goode (12/2013)

Jo Ann Burnette (2/2012)
Joyce Copeland
Carolyn Creekmore
Earl Davis (1/1/2015)

Loretta Dockins
Tony Earl  (6/1997)
Eugene Ford (6/1976)
Eddie Franklin (7/2016)
Evelyn Fritz
(2000)
Johnny Gregg (1998)
Pat Henderson
Thomas Hill (Killed on a ship in Vietnam) Would have graduated 1952
Mary Ann Hodges Wood (8/2015)

Katherine Horsley (6/1997)
Nancy Anne Householder Swann (6/23/2013)

Helen Ingram
Betty Lou Johnson Brown (1/3/2012)

Ralph Johnson (1999)
Marie Jones (2013)

Carolyn Lett (6/2004)
Paul Levy (7/2017)
Joyce Lloyd (2000)
Jimmy Loy
Billy E. Mayes (2003)

Madolyn McGinnis
Lillian Morgan (10/2012)
Lula Pittman (1989)
Gene Rader (8/2017)
Clarence Sharp
Jimmy Shirk (5/2007)

Jessie Stevens Rogers (11/2014)
Anna Lois Stevens Stonecipher (2/2010)
Golda Sutton (2012)
Geraldine Thomas
James Tillery
Lawrence "Larry" Varnes (2007)

Verlin Waggoner – Class President
Don Walker – Class Vice President
Joyce Wheeler (10/2010)
Marjorie Wilkerson Wilmouth (8/2013)
Allan Wright (5/2014)

Class of 1953
Jack Beckam (1953)
Jerry Bohanon (2009)

Evelyn Buckner Wallace
Hope Carmichael Ratcliff
Jack Carter
Delores (Flossie) Conner (2003)
Charles Cross
Ronald Daniel (2007)

Larry Davidson (1994)
Rule Farris
Dorothy Fletcher Bailey
(2/2017)
Kenneth Gorman (2003)
Patsy Harris Byerly
Ruth Holloway Yoakum (9/2014)
Talmadge Holloway (2001)
Shirley Hunt Pisano (4/22/2012)

Cecil Ingram
Lawrence (Birdie) Jones (2003)
Jackie Knott 
Robert Lawson
Katherine Loveday Cooper (2005)
Christine Maples Underwood
Margaret (Deedle) Martin Webb (1999)
Ann Miles (2004)
Lela Miller
Helen Norman Webber (3/2006)

Joan Palmer Wilson (2005)
Randall Ray 'Randy' Peltier (7/2016)
Loretta Poore Gregory (1992)
Virginia Roberts Grove (2/2013)

James Sharpe
Barbara Jean Sliger Koontz (2001)
Louis Smith (7/2017)

Louise Wells
Rufus White

Class of 1954
Charles Anderson
Ronald Loran Bayless (12/2014)
Kenneth Boatman (1996)
Frances Borden Stroud (2/2017)

Ann Cody
Robert (Bob) Cooper (2/16/2011)

Mary Craig
Rosemary Davis
Paul W. Dunn (2007)

Belinda Elder
William (Bill) Gorman (7/2017)
Beverly Greer Northcutt (2/2016)

Joan Haney
Tom Hawkins (1982)
Joann Hayes
Robert (Bob) Jarnigan
Janenne Jones
Don Kelso (4/2016)

Bill Knight (2004)
Jess Martin
Bud Mathews (7/2014)

Clayton Mathews (2004)
Carol McCoig
Betty McClain Robertson (1/21/2011)
Betty Jo McDaniel
Wanda McNabb (1999)
Marvin Mendenhall
Jackie Myers
Bobby Neff
Grace Newman
James Owens
Wanda Reed
Edith Roach (2004)
Leon Robertson
Wayne Roth 
Anna Mae Shepard

Class of 1955
Walter Boatman
Jack Cross
Henry Crudgington
Ray Cruze
Wayne Dawson
Robert Day
Bobbye Dennison Jones (2/2012)
Orville Finley (1/1987)
Joyce Ford Morell (11/2016)
Donald Wayne Forester (9/2011)
Beatrice Franklin McCoy (5/2017)
Joyce Frye Cardwell (6/2017)
Gwendolyn Harper
Bob Hartman (2013)
Joe Heiskell
Milly LaVerne Johnson
Betty Lawson Kuykendall (9/2011)
Wanda McCurry
Johnny Morgan
Archie Nichols
Carl "Gene" Shular (11/2015)
Virginia Shuler
Barbara Tipton (1/2016)
Lorene White
Anita Wyrick

Class of 1956
Dan Bates
Sammy Burnette (2008)  

John DeFord 
Ronnie DeMarcus (2006)
James R. "Jim" Dodson  (1995)
Everett L. Dunlap (6/2014)
Vivian Ann Dunlap Hembree (12/2013)
Danny Earl (1987)
Joe W. Flatt (12/2014)
Donald Habin (11/2007)
William Alexander (Bill) Hambright (5/2008)

Hubert Oscar "Bud" Johnson Jr (4/25/2010)
Jack Loy (8/2011)
Lt. David E. Mase (2001)
James Richard "Dickie" Mills (7/2011)
Elmer Nelson (1997)
Earl Thomas Moyers (9/2017)

Jerry Riggs
Willa Dean Sims (2/2016)
Fred Allan Tucker (12/31/2014)
Carolyn Whaley Rolen (5/2016)
Oscar Woods (6/2016)

Class of 1957
Bobbie Allen

Jeannette Baker
Albert E. Beeler (8/24/2009)
Patricia Bradley (2/2015)
James Clyde Brock (8/2011)
Mabel Brown
Freddie Ray Bunch (7/2011)
Wanda Collins Hardin (2007)
Sue Cummings (2004-5 ?)
Jack Evans
Beth Gibson Wolfenbarger (12/2013)
Ray Human (1989)
Paul Humphreys
(12/1994)
Treva Jones
Vivien Kelly
Verna Lamb Hayes (5/2015)
Nancy Levy

Don Mantooth
David (Peanut) H. Mayes (2000)

Daniel 'Danny' Raymond McCurry (8/2014)
Vivian Joyce Naill (9/1990)
Carolyn Norman
Carolyn Price McCarter (8/2005)
Kenny Owen (10/2014)
Lawrence Roach
Carole Sue Smith Copeland (2007)
Barbara Spoon Caldwell (8/2016)
Betty Stevens Morgan
June Thomas Cooper (4/2013)
Carol Williams
Jack Wyrick

Class of 1958
Joan Marie Adams Toney (2010)
Joyce Ann Boles Waggoner (2005)
Pat Burnett
Charles 'Allen' Cardwell (1/27/1994)
John W. 'Bill' Carty (3/2011)
Margaret Faye Chadwell Johnson (3/12/2012)
Gene Copeland (6/2015)
Alfred "Jay" Courtney (10/2010)  

David Everett
John D. (J.D.) Flatt (5/2008)
Louise Grant Brooks (7/2017)
R.T. (Reese) Haney (7/18/2013)

John Harbin (6/2016)
George Haun (8/21/2010)
Kenneth Jones
Roy Keisling
Robert Key
Ron Landon
Bobbie Maples
W. L. May
Linda Miles Hall (7/2009)

George Owen
Eleanor Owens Miracle (6/2014)

Pauline Roach
Lataine Ross
Virginia Sue Shipley Johnson (11/2016)

Bill Smith
Harry Andrew (H.A.) Taylor (6/2012)
Mabel Thomas Cannon (2010)
William T. (Bill) Underwood (4/10/2010)

Gerald Walker 
Billie Williams
Carol Williams Wilkerson (2009)  
Roy Woodard (2/21/2007)

Class of 1959
Patsy Ashe
Shirley Barr Smith
(11/2016)
Connie Clevenger
Susie Coward
Kathryn Cruze
John W. (J.W.) Ferguson
Larry Fritts (9/2016)
Alvin "Sonny" Gibson (5/2012)

James "Jim" Edward Hubbs (9/2013)
Norma Lynn Johnson Herron (1/2013)
Faye Jones Keener (11/2016)
Clarence (Sonny) Latham
Wanda Moore
Glenda Moyers Romanello (5/2016)
Helen Myers Wrinkle (9/2016)
Steve Nelson (7/2012)
James Norman
Mickey Owen
Charles Lee Perkey (1/2012)
Betty Sexton
Plena Sharp Boatman (Jan/5/2017)

William (Cotton) Smith
Delois Stroud
Charles Tallent (2010)
Theodore Allen Underwood
Jane White
 

Class of 1960
Ernie Bean (11/2016)
Gene Beets (6/2012)
Patsy Berry Lethgo (9/2012)
Stephen Harold Black (9/2012)
Harley Bledsoe
Phillip Ray Bowling (11/2009)
Gary Cardwell (4/2015)
Charles Chesney (2/2004)
David Cooper (2006)
Carol Coward
Wanda F. Crumley (12/2011)
Patsy Evans (2/2016)
Jerry A. Farmer (1/2015)
Hazel Pauline Hampton (3/2017)
Earl Humphreys (4/13/2007)
James Eddie Jones (12/2012)
Roy Koontz (10/2015)
Norma Jean Long Holly (1/2011)
Don Palmer (4/2016)
Ruth Parker (2005-2006 ?)

John H. Perkey (1967)
Teresa Perkey
Duane Reed
Patricia Richards Towe (4/2013)
Gary Roberts (2008)
David Herman Smith (5/2007)

Lois Smith Cardwell (10/2013)
Rick Walker (2009)
John Weaver (2011)

Class of 1961
Freddie Ammons (4/1996)
Sandra Bean Duke (3/1999)
Tommy Carter (9/2008)
Carole Chapman Huff (2007)
Ronnie Clark (1/2017)
Linda Mae Collins Kinser (3/2013)
Lanny Eugene "Gene" Duke (1/1/2014)
Lucy Nell Ferguson Smith (12/2012)
Fred Fritz (2/2006)
Rudy Ervin Harper (10/2013)
Ira Hickman (2/2005)
Bryant Jarnigan (1/2011)
Jerry Kosier (11/2012)
Margaret Jane McNabb Butcher (5/2017)
Gary Minor (12/2015)
Wilma Lee Pressley (1998)
Dennie Pressley (2007)
Glenda Qualls (11/1961)
Carol Russell (8/2016)
Jerry Sherouse
Ronnie Smith (8/2017)
Judy Stephenson (8/2015)
Elaine Stokes Boatman (3/1991)

Class of 1962

Gail Barger (2002)
Earl Carmichael  (7/29/2009)
Carolyn Clevenger Noel (10/2012)
Bobby Collins
Patricia Crawford Nicely (8/2012)
Jane Cupp (7/2016)
Pat Currier (2007)

Joan Elizabeth Dinwiddie (3/2012)
Gail Farmer
Bill Ferrell (2005)
Becky Harper (2006)
Dan Hawkins (1996)
Ann Hutchison
Carl Earl Jett (2007)
Kenny Koontz (2/2017)
Raymond "Cy" Mayes (8/2017)
Jimmy Wayne Miller (7/2015)

Jean Mingie
Dave Nave (2/2009)
Evelyn Schultz Whitted (5/2017)

Michael Smith
Caroline Statum
Pat Tipton Rolfe (2004)
Brenda Waggoner (2/2015)
Judy Thomas Watson (9/2016)
Gerald 'Jerry' Weaver (11/2012)
Linda White
Kenny Willard (2/2016)

Class of 1963
Louis Ray Berry (3/2017)
Robert Berry  (12/1978)
Ronald "Sweat Bee" Chapman (6/2015)
Donny Collins (5/2011)
Gary Cooper (2006)
Phil Dawson (9/1987)
Diana Deford Sands (1/2011)

Nancy Ellenburg (11/2007)
Judy Heath  (4/2004)
John Henderson (3/2016)
Robert S. "Bobby" Hill (5/2014)
Bob Human (4/2001)
Shirley Lee (7/2002)
Jimmy Llewellyn (9/1986)
Wayne Long  (5/2005)
Patricia Ann May Dyer Underwood (8/2015)
Jean Moore Hash (10/2008)
Bobbie Nicely Crawford (9/2007)

Jerry Ollis  (11/1986)
 
Helen Pointer (4/1999)
June Rolen (8/1995)
Harrison Bernard Roth (6/2014)
Kenneth Sampson (1/2004)

Bill Schultz (3/2000)
Glenda Sutton (2/2000)
Joby Wheat (12/2010)
Ron Widner (8/2017)

Class of 1964
Raymond Bearden (2/11/2014)
Sidney Bowman
Perry Browning (5/2017)
Richard "Dickey" Clark
Joyce Ann Griffin Rudd (5/2010)
Gene Huskey
Andra King Walker (2/2017)
Michael Kivett (12/2013)
Pat Marshall Ferrell (1/2013)
Troy McMahan (10/2015)

Eunice Moyers 
Buddy Qualls (3/2010)
  J. H. Stevens (1981)
George "Frog" Webber (5/2013)
Thelma Woods Clark (6/2017)

Class of 1965
Ralph "Mouse" Ault (6/2016)
Dickie Beeler (5/2009)
Diana Breeden (2000)
Sandy Chapman Nichols (5/2014)
Mayford 'Bill' Cody (7/2011)
Joyce Collins
Jimmy Colson
Ronnie Cummings

Wade Dunaway (12/2010)
Wanda Nadine Dunaway Skeen (10/2013)
Mary Beth Flynn
Douglas Frye

Kathryn "Kathy" Godfrey McGinley (12/2014)
Stanley Hayes
Gene Knight
Eddie Lay
Billy Miller

Arthur Reagan
Wesley "Junior" Richards (1/2011)
Linda Shoun (2007)
Glenda "Poochie" Walker Bedwell (3/2015)

Class of 1966
Dorothy Arnwine
William "Bill" Butcher (4/2012)

Nancy Cardwell
Larry Cheek
Dennis Clevenger (2013)
Bill Davis (2011)
Susie Dills
Terry Eubanks (7/3/2013)

Linda Felts
Ronnie Gregg (1998)
Ernie Haynes
Gale Headrick Roach (12/2015)
Joel Helton (7/2015)
Peggy Hill
Paul Johnson
Darrell Jones (1/1/2011)
Mike May (2013)

Sondra Lee Miller (12/2011)
Ralph Leonard
David Loveday

Trent Loveday (2003)
Jerry Noe (6/22/1967 Vietnam)
Sondra Patrick Lawhern (2015)
Diane Pierce
Judy Poynter (1/2017)

Ronnie Robbins
Allen Robertson (1969 Vietnam)
Johnny Schultz
Helen Smith
James Statum (8/2016)

Evelyeen Stringfield
Elain Sutton (2013)

John 'Baldy' Tucker (7/2009)
Henry "Butch" Vananda (9/2015)
Glenda Wade

James Walker
Tommy Wallace (6/2017)

Larry Waterson
Toni Weaver (2008)
Diana Whaley

Class of 1967
Patsy Baker Hagaman (3/29/2017)
Gerald Barbee
Bill Burkett (4/22/2012)
Ronnie Clevenger (1998)

Randall Cooper (9//6/2008)
Jack Daniel (11/2014)
Harold Dexter (2/13/2014)
James Dickey (Vietnam)
 Imogene Ferguson
Mary Ann Hankins (4/2008)

Becky Irby  (2003)
Amanda "Doodle" Kirven Jones (11/2013)
Steve McCarter (9/2015)
Bill Moore (6/2014)
George 'Dickie' Pittman (12/1993)
Robert Pressley (8/2016)
Don Turner (1993)
Fred White (Vietnam)

Class of 1968
Wade Allen (12/2010)
Phyllis Baker
Larry Flanagan (8/4/2008)
Judy Flynn (7/26/2007)
Wayne Haynes (8/2015)
Jerry Helton (3/2015)
Jacque Lanning Burkett (9/2008)
Stewart Lee
Garland S. (Buddy) Little Jr (7/15/2013)
Larry Eugene 'Brubby' Mays (3/1975)
Cindy Tucker Swicegood (1/2016)
Robert Walker
Larry Weaver (4/2014)
Roy Wilson (7/2016)
Gary Wires 

Class of 1969

Ernie Bell (1997)
James Brannam (10/2010)
Danny Brown (6/2013)
Ralph Dyer (2013)
Gary Latham (9/2010)
Deborah Ann McDonald Fox (12/2013)
Rhonda McGhee
Karen Miller (11/2016)
Linda Noe
Mary Jane Pate Loveday (4/2010)
Grady Phillips
Sherrese Phipps (2/2016)
Steven Wayne Roberts (2005)
Gary Shofner
Brenda Tindell (2008)
Elizabeth Wilson Shorter (7/2011)
Dennis Wolfenbarger (2006)
Phillip Wyatt (5/15/2012)

Class of 1970
Harry Lee Carroll (1/2016)
Mike Collins (2007)
Lewis Cooper
David Craig (6/2016)
David Hamby
Debbie Day Haynes (10/2016)
Larry Henderson
Darrell Lynn 'Pete' Johnson (11/2013)
Roy Johnson
Rebecca Ann Kemp
Linda Davis Moore (10/2012)
Teresa Noe
Bill Pointon
Paul Potter (3/2016)
Danny Tallman (2007)
Debbie Thomas (2008)

Class of 1971
Carl Beeler
Toni Buckner (1/24/2007) Wife of Neal Rountree class of 71
Lester Clabough (2009)
Mary "Susie" Collins Warren (2/2015)
Harry Dexter (7/2009)
Larry Gene Hicks (6/2012)
Dickie Hill (5/2014)
David Holder (9/1999)
Janine Jones Snider (2004)
Larry McElyea
Julie Moore Maddox (11/2014)
Debra A. Morgan (4/2015)
Donna Norris Dyer (4/09) wife of Ralph Dyer class of 69
Debbie O'Dell (3/2010)
Freddie Smartt
Larry Smith (2010)
Sheila Smith Odum (1/6/2009)
Keith Vincent (2007)

Vicky Wallace (2006)

Class of 1972
Ricky Bearden (8/2015)
Ricky Wayne Bundren (12/2012)
Kermit Faulkner (4/2017)
Jerry Foster
Kenny Gorman (7/2017)
Gail Hurst
Marilyn Kennedy Flowers (10/2015)
Tommy Linginfelter (6/2014)
John Martin
Charlie Mays (8/2015)
Daryl Miller
Barbara O'Dell McGee (11/2010)
Tony McKelvey
Gary Raby (2006)

Greg Sweet
Becky Wallace
Ernie Wires (6/2012)

Class of 1973
Ronnie Ault
Mary Berry
Dennis Bowling
William Carden
Gary Carr
Sheila Chestnutt (11/2014)
Eva Louise Fancher McGinnis (2003)
Charlene Fishback
David Gilliam
Cathy Hall
Dennis Hassler
Orangietta Howell
Peggy Hurst
Carolyn Johnson
J.J. Johnson
Francine Jones
Melanie Jones Hendrix (8/2017)
Dennis Kidd
Victor Kidd (9/1973)
Rhonda Kite
Jeff Kivett (2/2010)
Hattie Lockhart
John Martin
Mike McLain (3/2016)
Darryl Miller
Carolyn Morgan
Mark Mullins (11/2016)
Pam Pruett
Arrow Reynolds
Jimmie Romines
Vickie Ann Rutherford Caldwell (2/2015)
Johnny Smith
Terry Smith
Kenneth Viles
Teresa Watson (3/2009)
Nathan Wilson

Class of 1974
Clinton Burns
Geneva Cash Mills (2/2016)
Mike Easterday
Gary Gervais (2004)
James Hamby
Jay "Pete" Hammontree (2/2016)
Kim Hickle
Jackie Hill
Tommy Huskey
Walter Johnson
Rosalyn Diane King Garner (10/2014)
Sheila Jane Lamb (11/2014)
Don Ledford

Rex Lowe (1978)
Wilma Mathes
Sharon Kay Mize (9/2009)
Linda Pride Parker (2/14/2011)
Kaye Smith
Jimmy Stewart
Tonya Lee Stewart (2002)
Gary Weaver (1980)

Class of 1975
Elaine Carvin
Nekita Garner
Wanda Hampton
Sharon Hatmaker
Debbie Hawk Beeler (11/2004)
Sandra Johnson Weeks (9/2010)
Sharon Little (2007)
Barbara Marsh (11/2015)
Angela McNew Cartwright (7/2008)
Doris Murriel Mills (4/2016)
Kathy Thacker
Sally Thompson (2007)
Sherrie Webber (2007)
Nelda Wyrick

Class of 1976
Lillian C. Bost (6/29/2013)
William "Nut" Dixson (4/2014)
James P. Fishback (2/2014)
Tony Hamilton
Pam Hipsher Judd (1/2017)
Rosalind Huguley (3/2014)
Butch Hurst
Mary Kay Miller Duncan (12/2013)

Regina Shands (11/2016)

Class of 1977
Eriv Deburns (7/2014)
Richard Charles 'Rick' Goforth (12/2013)
Patricia Ann Goosie Richie (6/2014)
Jerry 'Kit Kat' Johnson (8/2011)
Elvis Pressley


Class of 1978
Wilma Jean Claiborne (4/2015)
Kim Cox
Madelyn Davis
Allen Easterday
Willene Green
Terri Lynn Kirkland (4/13/1984)
Eula Miller
Leon Miller
Mark Robinson (2007)
Stacy Roulette
Joyce Lynn Spears (2/2014)
Phillip Winston

Class of 1979
Jeffrey Carter
Cordonnia Howell Watts (wife of Jarman Watts 1980 class)
Jackie Phillips Sufferidge
Thomas William (Bill) Smith (11/2013)
Kathy Wallace
Ricky Watts
Jerry Wheeler (3/2016)

Class of 1980
Aaron Allen
Terri Butler Brooks
Mary "Pudgie" Brown (8/2017)
Beverly Davis (1/2012)
Richard Paul Hardin (9/2017)
Debra Kirkland
Curtis McCraw
Calvin Mills
Denise Rogers Kagley (1/2012)

Class of 1981
Crit Cox (1981)
Carla Cozart (2005)
Arvene Hodge Hawes (2007)
Vernita Hampton Clark (4/2016)
Jeff Hurst (2004)
Daron Meade (1989)
Terry Minor (3/2016)
Lisa Dawn Ramsey (1/2017)
Cindy Reagan Rhea (2006)
Terry Taylor (5/2015)
Tammy Underwood (12/2016)

Class of 1982
Tracey Allen Mostella (3/2016)
David Glenn Bridges (2001)

Sandra M. Burgin
Donna Cox
Boyzie Christopher Robinson (7/2014)
Michael Dockery (8/2014)
Terry Miller
Carl Mills (11/2014)
Trula Jean Shepard Dickenson (9/2013)

Class of 1983
Darryl Alexander (5/2016)
Paul Capps (7/2012)
Brian Cook
Ronald Wade Denny (1/18/2014)
Stacey Glover
Kevin Grice (8/2013)
Robert Hampton(2007)
Lawrence Hardin (1986)
Tina Large
Teresa Sharp (2007)
Mark Tatum
Charlie Wheeler (1/2016)

Class of 1984

Mildred Melissa Potter Hipsher (6/2010)
Todd Starks
  Carla Stokely Morris (10/2015)

Class of 1985

John Miller (10/2016)

Class of 1986
Victor Barrett
Glenda Russell

Class of 1987
Donnie Mohon

Class of 1988
Garland Foxx (7/2016)

David Sizemore
Julie Wood Cooper (2001)

Class of 1989
Richard Dale
"Brett" Robert Lynn Davis Jr (11/2010)
Clarence Howell
Paula Odell Woods (1/2016)
Indy Page (3/13/2002)

Class of 1990

Class of 1991

Fredrick Daryll Elder (6/2017)
Annesa McMahan Cooper (6/2016)
Ruby Pate (8/2016)



Any additions or corrections, please send to bringbackrhs@knology.net
Please include year graduated and year passed.

Return